Bath Cricket Club logo
Fidelius Sponsor logo Investec Sponsor logo

ARCHIVE PAGE

2nd XI Fixtures/Results/Selection 2015

Wadworth 6X West of England Premier Cricket League Premier One 2nd XI

 

 

Date

Opponent

Type

Venue

Start

Result

Team

Sun 12th April

Claverham

F

Home

12.30pm

Lost by 3 wkts


1 A.Muse
2 D.Ford
3 M.Cadywould
4 M.Smyth
5 B.Copp
6 T.Roe
7 C.Brain
8 S.Croker
9 Z.Milar
10 A.Wright
11 T.Wood 
12 L.Brown

meet at club 11.30 

umpire K.Bailey 

 

 

18th April

Bath University

F

H(B)

1pm

Lost by 137 runs

1 T.Roe
2 S.Croker
3 Z.Millar
4 G.Larkin
5 C.Brain
6 M.Cadywould
7 W.Stoyle
8 H.Hankins
9 B.Copp
10 D.Ford
11 L.Brown 

Meet at club 11am

 

25th April

Chippenham

F

Home

12.30pm

Abandoned


1 T.Roe
2 B.Copp
3 M.Cadywould
4 T.Woods
5 S.Croker
6 M.Smyth
7 A.Griffiths
8 T.Tatterson
9 D.Ford
10 J.Campbell
11 Z.Millar

meet at club 11.15 

scorer 

umpire

2nd May

Swindon

League

Away

1pm

Won by 7 wkts

1 A.Muse
2 S.Croker
3 G.Larkin
4 Z.Millar
5 M.Cadywould
6 J.Green
7 T.Roe
8 A.Wright
9 B.Copp
10 M.smyth
11 A.Griffiths 

Meet at club 10.50 

umpire Ken Bailey 

9th May

Shapwick & Pol

League

Home

1pm

Won by 123 runs

1 A.Muse
2 L.Tapsfield
3 Z.Millar
4 M.Smyth
5 G.Larkin
6 T.Roe
7 A.Wright
8 B.Copp
9 A.Griffiths
10 S.Marchant 
11 S.Croker

Meet at club 11.45am 

umpire Ken 

16th May

Keynsham

League

Away

1pm

Lost by 62 runs

1 A.Muse
2 S.Croker
3 A.Wright
4 J.Mcculloch
5 S.Mount
6 T.Roe
7 M.Cadywould 
8 B.Copp
9 A.Griffiths
10 N.Middleton
11 G.Larkin

meet at club 11.20 

scorer ????

23rd May

Corsham

League

Home 

1pm

Won by 137 runs

1 T.Roe
2 M.Smyth
3 S.Croker
4 J.McCulloch
5 Z.Millar
6 G.Larkin
7 M.Cadywould
8 B.Copp
9 N.Middleton
10 S.Marchant
11 A.Griffiths 

meet at club 11.45 

umpire Ken 

30th May

Bridgwater

League

Away

1pm

Won by 3 wkts

1 A.Muse
2 L.Tapsfield
3 S.Croker
4 Z.Millar
5 T.Tatterson
6 C.Brain
7 M.Cadywould
8 B.Copp
9 D.Ford
10 N.Middleton
11 A.Wright 

Meet at club 10am

umpire Ken 

scorer ?????

6th June

Frocester

League

Away

1pm

Won by 7 wkts

1 A.Muse
2 S.Croker
3 A.Wright
4 T.Roe
5 M.Cadywould
6 L.Calkin
7 B.Copp
8 H.Roberts
9 D.Ford
10 N.Milldeton
11 L.Lee

meet at club 10.30 

umpire Ken 

13th June

Taunton Deane

League

Home

1pm

Won by 135 runs

1 A.Muse
2 T.Roe
3 Z.Millar
4 S.Croker
5 D.Ford
6 M.Cadywould
7 B.Copp
8 H.Roberts
9 N.Milldeton
10 S.Marchant 
11 M.Smyth

Meet at Club 11.45am 

umpire Ken Bailey 

20th June

Bristol

League

Away

1pm

Won by 5 wkts

1 A.Muse
2 Z.Millar
3 J.McCulloch
4 T.Tatterson
5 M.Smyth
6 T.Roe
7 A.Wright
8 B.Copp
9 D.Ford
10 S.Croker
11 M.Cadywould

meet at club 10.50 am

umpire Ken

27th June

Thornbury

League

Home

1pm

Won by 6 wkts

1 A.Muse
2 Z.Millar
3 S.Croker
4 T.Tatterson
5 M.Smyth
6 A.Wright
7 B.Copp
8 D.Ford
9 M.Cadywould
10 J.Green
11 M.O.Leary 

meet at club 11.45 

umpire Ken

4th July

Swindon

League

Home

1pm

Won by 5 runs

1 A.Muse
2 S.Croker
3 Z.Millar
4 J.McCulloch
5 T.Tatterson
6 C.Brain
7 M.Smyth
8 J.Green
9 M.Cadywould
10 B.Copp
11 N.Middleton 

Meet at club 11.45 

umpire K.Bailey 

11th July

Shapwick & Pol

League

Away

1pm

Won by 81 runs

1 T.Roe
2 S.Croker
3 S.Benton
4 Z.Millar
5 J.McCulloch
6 T.Tatterson
7 C.Brain
8 J.Green
9 M.Cadywould
10 B.Copp
11 S.Marchant 

meet at club at 10am

umpire Ken 

 

18th July

Keynsham

League

Home

1pm

Won by 37 runs

1 A.Muse
2 S.Benton
3 S.Croker
4 Z.Millar
5 J.McCulloch
6 T.Tatterson
7 C.Brain
8 J.Green
9 A.Wright
10 M.Cadywould
11 B.Copp

meet at club 11.45 

umpire Ken 

25th July

Corsham

League

Away

1pm

Lost by 42 runs

1 A.Muse
2 J.McCulloch
3 Z.Millar
4 T.Tatterson 
5 C.Brain
6 A.Wright
7 T.Roe
8 M.Cadywould 
9 D.Ford
10 S.Croker
11 N.Middleton

meet at club 11.15

umpire Ken Bailey 

1st Aug

Bridgwater

League

Home

1pm

Won by 33 runs

1 A.Muse
2 S.Croker
3 Z.Millar
4 J.McCulloch
5 T.Tatterson
6 T.Roe
7 C.Brain
8 A.Wright
9 J.Green
10 M.Cadywould
11 D.Ford

meet at club 11.45 

umpire Ken 

 

8th Aug

Frocester

League

Home

1pm

Lost by 8 wkts

1 A.Muse
2 J.McCulloch
3 Z.Millar
4 T.Tatterson
5 C.Brain
6 J.Green
7 B.Copp
8 L.Tapsfield
9 A.Wright
10 M.Cadywould
11 S.Croker

meet at club 11.15 

umpire Ken 

15th Aug

Taunton Deane

League

Away

1pm

Won by 98 runs

1 A.Muse
2 L.Tapsfield
3 T.Tatterson
4 J.Green
5 J.McCulloch
6 C.Brain
7 Z.Millar
8 S.Croker
9 M.Cadywould
10 A.Wright
11 N.Middleton

meet at club 9am

umpire Brian 

22nd Aug

Bristol

League

Home

1pm

Won by 6 wkts

1 A.Muse
2 J.Green
3 L.Tapsfield
4 T.Roe
5 J.McCulloch
6 Z.Millar
7 L.Brown
8 S.Croker
9 M.Cadywould
10 S.Marchant
11 C.Brain 

meet at the club 11.30 

29th Aug

Thornbury

League

Away

1pm

Won by 8 wkts

1 A.Muse
2 A.Wright
3 J.Green
4 T.Roe
5 J McCulloch
6 C.Brain
7 Z.Millar
8 S.Croker
9 M.Cadywould
10 S.Marchant
11 T.Tatterson 

Meet at club 10.45 

UMPIRE Brian

 

 

Bath cricket The Boundary
Club Latest News
Bath Cricket Club Facebook Page Follow Bath Cricket Club on Twitter

Rugby World Cup

Read more

 

Bath Wanderers 2nd XI vs YMCA

Read more

 

Bath Wanderers 2nd XI vs Old Bristolians

Read more

See all news >

Bath CC Play Cricket Site

Club Pay Link