Bath Cricket Club logo
Fidelius Sponsor logo Investec Sponsor logo

ARCHIVE PAGE

3rd XI Fixtures/Results/Selection 2015

North Somerset League Division 1

             

Date

Opponent

Type

Venue

Start

Result

Team

19th April

Bear Flat

 Friendly

Home

1pm

Lost by 84 runs


1 M.Roe
2 K.James
3 H.Lewis
4 C.Sowton
5 Mathan
6 L.Brown
7 H.Hankins
8 S.Croker
9 N.Oliver
10 H.Roberts
11P.Lyle 

Meet at the club 12pm

 

25th April


Chippenham


Friendly

 Away

1pm

 


1 M.Roe
2 L.Brown
3 H.Hankins
4 S.Morris
5 H.Lewis
6 L.Calkin
7 K.James
8 Mathan
9 N.Oliver
10 P.Lyle
11 W.Stoyle
12 S.Jukes

meet at club 11am

scorer K.Patterson

 

2nd May

Stanton Drew

League 

Away

2pm

Lost by 82 runs

1 M.Roe
2 K.James
3 L.Brown
4 H.Hankins
5 H.Lewis
6 L.Calkin
7 H.Roberts
8 S.Jukes
9 N.Middleton
10 T.Woods
11 N.Oliver

meet at club 12pm

scorer Ken

9th May

Grendel

League

Home

2pm

Won by 8 wkts

1 M.roe
2 L.Brown
3 L.Lee
4 H.Hankins
5 H.Roberts
6 Mathan
7 K.James
8 N.Middleton
9 P.Lyle
10 H.Lewis
11 G.Royce

meet at club 12.30pm 

scorer Ken ???

 

16th May

Avonside

League

Away

2pm

Won by 10 wkts

1 M.Roe
2 H.Hankins
3 H.Lewis
4 G.Royce
5 H.Roberts
6 K.James
7 P.Lyle
8 N.Oliver
9 L.Brown
10 C.Sowton
11 J.Baker

meet at club 12

scorer ????

23rd May

Stanton Drew

League

Home

2pm

Won by 69 runs

1 M.Roe
2 C.Brain
3 H.Hankins
4 H.Lewis
5 G.Royce
6 H.roberts
7 K.James
8 P.Lyle
9 N.Oliver
10 L.Lee
11 L.Brown

meet at club 12.30 

scorer Ken 

 

30th May

Bath Hospitals

League

Away

2pm

Lost by 42 runs

1 P.Lyle
2 H.Hankins
3 H.Lewis
4 G .Royce
5 H.Roberts
6 P.Gillow
7 K.James
8 N.Oliver
9 L.Lee
10 T.Woods
11 L.Brown 

meet at club 12.30

scorer K.Patterson 

6th June

Brislington

League

Home 

2pm

Won by 79 runs

1 M.Roe
2 L.Brown
3 H.Hankins
4 H.Lewis
5 G.Royce
6 J.Barker
7 A.Griffiths
8 K.James
9 P.Lyle
10 N.Oliver
11 T.Woods 

meet at club 12.30 

scorer ken 

13th June

Backwell

League

Home

2pm

Lost by 4 wkts

1 M.Roe
2 K.James
3 G.Royce
4 L.Brown
5 A.Griffiths
6 C.Sowton
7 T.Woods
8 Mathan
9 H.Hankins
10 H.Lewis
11 TBC

Meet at club 12.30pm

Scorer Ken Patterson 

20th June 

Chilcompton

League

Away

2pm

Won by 67runs

1 M.Roe
2 H.Lewis
3 A.Griffiths
4 K.James
5 L.Brown
6 H.Hankins
7 T.Woods
8 L.Calkin
9 L.Tapsfield
10 H.Roberts
11 N.Middleton 

meet at club 11.45 

scorer K.Patterson 

27th June

Bristol

League

Away

2pm

Won
by 64 runs 

1 M.Roe
2 S.Young
3 S.Morris
4 L.Lee
5 H.Lewis
6 L.Brown
7 G.Royce
8 A.Griffiths
9 K.James
10 T.Woods
11N. Middleton

Meet at club 12pm

scorer Ken 

4th July

Saltford

League

Home

2pm

Won by 6 wkts

1M.Roe
2 S.Young
3 L.Lee
4 H.Lewis
5 L.Brown
6 N.Oliver
7 A.Griffiths
8 K.James
9 W.Stoyle
10 H.Hankins
11 L.Calkin

meet at club 11.45 

 

11th July

Grendel

League

Away

2pm

Won by 47 runs

1 M.Roe
2 L.Lee
3 H.Hankins
4 T.Woods
5 L.Brown
6 W.Stoyle
7 A.Griffiths
8 K.James
9 N.Oliver
10 G.Royce
11 S.Young

meet at club 12pm

scorer Ken 

18th July

Avonside

League

Home

2pm

Won by 81 runs

1 M.Roe
2 S.Young
3 H.Hankins
4 T.Woods
5 L.Brown
6 A.Griffiths
7 N.Oliver
8 H.Lewis
9 L.Tapsfield
10 N.Middleton
11 L.Calkin

meet at club 12.30

scorer K.Bailey 

25th July

Saltford

League

Away

2pm

Won by 181 runs

1 M.Roe
2 L.Tapsfield
3 H.Hankins
4 L.Brown
5 L.Calkin
6 H.Lewis
7 W.Stoyle
8 B.Copp
9 N.Oliver
10 A.Griffiths
11 S.Young

meet at club 12.30 

scorer Ken Patterson 

 

1st Aug

Bath Hospitals

League

Home

2pm

Won by 148 runs

1 M.Roe
2 L.Tapsfield
3 S.Young
4 H.Hankins
5 L.Brown
6 H.Lewis
7 L.Calkin
8 A.Griffiths
9 B.Copp
10 T.Wood
11 N.Oliver

meet at club 12.30

scorer Ken Patterson  

8th Aug

Brislington

League

Away

2pm

Won by 3 runs

1 M.Roe
2 S.Young
3 H.Hankins
4 L.Calkin
5 H.Lewis
6 K.James
7 A.Griffiths
8 N.Middleton
9 H.Roberts
10 W.Stoyle
11 L.Brown

meet at club 12

scorer Ken

15th Aug

Backwell

League

Away

2pm

Won by 5 wkts

1 M.Roe
2 L.Calkin
3 H.Hankins
4 L.Brown
5 H.Lewis
6 K.James
7 T.Roe
8 A.Griffiths
9 B.Copp
10 S.Marchant
11 B.Wells

meet at club 12 

scorer Ken

22nd Aug

Chilcompton

League

Home

2pm

Won by 103 runs

1 K.James
2 M.Smyth
3 B.Wells
4 B.Gundy
5 H.Lewis
6 G.Royce
7 W.South
8 B.Copp
9 A.Griffiths
10 T.Woods 
11 W.Arney

MEET AT CLUB 12.30 

Scorer K.Patterson 

29th Aug

Bristol

League

Home

2pm

Lost by 4 runs

1 M.Roe
2 W .Stoyle
3 H.Hankins
4 L.Brown
5 G Royce
6 S.Young
7 K.James
8 B.Copp
9 A.Griffiths
10 K.James
11 N.Middleton

scorer Ken

meet 12.30 

 

Bath cricket The Boundary
Club Latest News
Bath Cricket Club Facebook Page Follow Bath Cricket Club on Twitter

Rugby World Cup

Read more

 

Bath Wanderers 2nd XI vs YMCA

Read more

 

Bath Wanderers 2nd XI vs Old Bristolians

Read more

See all news >

Bath CC Play Cricket Site

Club Pay Link