Bath Cricket Club logo
Fidelius Sponsor logo Investec Sponsor logo

ARCHIVE PAGE

4th XI Fixtures/Results/Selection 2015

North Somerset League Division 2

Date

Opponent

Type

Venue

Start

Result

Team

11th April

UBH

Friendly

Home

12.30pm

Lost by 19 runs

1 T.Aspelling
2 B.Howe
3 N.Groome
4 Ishmeal
5 P.Lyle
6 A.Roberts
7 K.Randell
8 A.Alan
9 T.Van Geldren
10 G.Royce
11 J.Goodman

meet at club 11am

18th April

KES

Friendly

Away

1.00pm

Lost by 48 runs

1 T.Aspelling
2 B.Howe
3 N.Groome
4 G.Royce
5 Ishmael
6 A.Roberts
7 K.Randell
8 A.Alex
9 T.Van Geldren
10 S.Young
11 J.Godman 
12 N.Gregg

meet at club 11am

 


 

25th April

Easton Cowboys

League

Home

2.00pm

Won by 130 runs


1 T.Aspeling
2 L.Lee
3 B.Howe
4 N.Groome
5 G.Royce
6 Ishmeal
7 A.Roberts
8 K.Randell
9 A.Alan
10 C.Sowton 
11 J.Baker 

meet at club 12

 

2nd May

Exlies

League

Home

2.00pm

Won by 10 wkts

1 T.Aspeling
2 L.Lee
3 G.Royce
4 Ishmael
5 A.Alex
6 K.Randell
7 C.Sowton
8 B.Howe
9 Mathan
10 P.Lyle
11 J.Baker

meet at club 12,30

scorer ???

9th May 

Wrington

League

Away

2.00pm

Lost by 7 wkts

1 T.Aspelling
2 A.Alan
3 N.Groome 
4 B.Howe
5 C.Sowton
6 K.Randell
7 A.Roberts
8 L.Shurbsole
9 Ali
10 J.Barter
11 TBC

Meet 12.30pm 

scorer ????

16th May 

Old Park

League

Home

2.00pm

Won by 97 runs

1 T.Aspeling
2 A.Alan
3 N.Groome
4 B.Howe
5 K.Randell
6 A.Roberts
7 S.Miline
8 T.Van Geldren
9 Ishmeal
10 Mathan 
11 TBC

Meet at club 12.30 

scorer ????

23rd May

Exlies

League

Away

2.00pm

Won by 5 wkts

1T.Aspelling
2 Ishmeal
3 A.Alan
4 N.Groome
5 B.Howe
6 K.Randell
7 A.Roberts
8 Mathan
9 C.Sowton
10 J.Baker
11 P.Gillow 

meet at club 12.30 

 

30th May

No Game

 

 

 

 

 

6th June

Lansdown

League

Away

2.00pm

Lost by 36 runs

1T.Aspeling
2 Ishmeal
3 A.Alan
4 N.Groome
5 B.Howe
6 K.Randell
7 A.Roberts
8 S.Miline
9 C.Sowton
10 M.Smith
11 T.B.C

Meet at club 12.30


 

13th June 

Chilcompton

League

Away

2.000pm

Won by 111 runs

1 T.Aspelling
2 Ishmeal
3 A.Adam
4 N.Groome
5 B.Howe
6 K.Randell
7 A.Roberts
8 S.Miline
9 T.VanGeldren
10 Vik
11 TBC

Meet at club 12.30 

 

20th June 

Combe Down

League

Home

2.00pm

Lost by 7 wkts

1 T.Apelling
2 B.Howe
3 N.Groome
4 G.Royce
5 Mathan
6 P.Lyle
7 A.Alan
8 C.Sowton
9 K.Randell
10 N.Oliver
11 L.Lee

meet at club 11.30

 

27th June

Harptree

League

Home

2.00pm

Won by 7 wkts

1 T.Aspelling`
2 B.Howe
3 N.Groome
4 J.Godman
5 A.Alan
6 C.Sowton
7 Ishmeal
8 A.Roberts
9 K.Randell
10 P.Lyle
11 Mathan

meet at club 12.30 

4th July

MSN Meths

League

Away

2.00pm

Won by 92 runs

1 T.Aspelling
2 B.Howe
3 N.Groome
4 J.Godman
5 A.Alan
6 Ishmeal
7 A.Roberts
8 K.Randell
9 Mathan
10 P.Lyle
11 T.Van Geldren

meet at club 12.30 


 

11th July

Wrington

League

Home

2.00pm

Lost by 6 wkts

1 T.Aspelling
2 B.Howe
3 J.Godman
4 A.Alan
5 Ishmeal
6 Mathan
7 N.Groome
8 C.Sowton
9 Vik
10 M.Smith
11 TBC

Meet at club 12.30pm

 

18th July

Old Park

League

Away

2.00pm

Won by 350 runs

1 T.Aspelling
2 J.Godman
3 A.Alan
4 Ishmael
5 Mathan
6 C.Sowton
7 Vik
8 A.Roberts
9 K.Randell
10 P.Lyle
11 G.Royce 

meet at club 12 

 

25th July

MSN Meths

League

Home

2.00pm

Won by 61 runs

1 T.Aspelling
2 Ishmeal
3 G.Royce
4 W.South
5 C.Sowton
6 H.Roberts
7 N.Gregg
8 P.Lyle
9 K.Randell
10 Mathan
11 A.Roberts

Meet at club 12.30 

umpire Keith 

1st Aug

Easton Cowboys

League

Away

2.00pm

Won by 116 runs

1 T.Aspelling
2 Ishmeal
3 G.Royce
4 W.South
5 N.Gregg
6 M.Smith
7 H.Roberts
8 K.Randell
9 Mathan
10 A.Roberts
11 J.Prescott

meet at club 12pm

 

8th Aug

Lansdown

League

Home

2.00pm

Won by 9 wkts

1 T.Aspelling
2 G.Royce
3 C.Sowton
4 W.South
5 W.Arney
6 B.Howe
7 K.Randell
8 Mathan
9 A.Roberts
10 N.Oliver
11 J.Presscott

meet at club 12.30 


 

15th Aug

Chilcompton

League

Home

2.00pm

Won by 42 runs

1 T.Aspelling
2 G.Royce 
3 W.South
4 K.Randell
5 Mathan
6 N.Oliver
7 B.Howe
8 C.Sowton
9 A.Roberts
10 J.Godman
11W.Arney

meet at club 12.30 

 

22nd Aug

Combe Down

League

Away

2.00pm

Lost by 8 wkts

1T.Aspelling
2 A.Alan
3 K.Randell
4 Mathan
5 N.Oliver
6 B.Howe
7 C.Sowton
8 A.Roberts
9 M.Smith
10 P.Lyle
11N.Groome 

 

meet at club 12.15 

 

29th Aug

Harptree

League

Away

2.00pm

Won by 5 wkts

1 T.Aspelling
2 J.Godman
3 N.Groome
4 W.Arney
5 N.Gregg
6 B.Howe
7 K.Randell
8 Mathan
9 P.Lyle
10 N.Oliver 
11 A.Roberts 

Meet at 11.30 am

 

Club Latest News
Bath Cricket Club Facebook Page Follow Bath Cricket Club on Twitter

Bath CC now Cyber Essentials accredited

Read more

Bath CC Live scores

Read more

 

See all news >

Bath CC Play Cricket Site

Club Pay Link