Bath Cricket Club logo
Fidelius Sponsor logo Investec Sponsor logo

ARCHIVE PAGE

Sun XI Fixtures/Results/Selection 2015

North Somerset League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1

Date

Opponent

Type

Venue

Start

Result

Team

26th Apr

Lansdown

League

Away 

2pm

Lost by 10 wkts

1H.Roberts
2 A.Roberts
3 T.Tatterson 
4 Mathan
5 S.Croker
6 L.Brown
7 T.Aspeling
8 S.Jukes
9 K.James 
10 H.Hankins 
11 TBC

 

Meet at club 11.45 

3rd May

Pak Bristolians

League

Away

2pm

Cancelled

1 H.Roberts
2 A.Roberts
3 T.Tatterson
4 T.Aspelling
5 Jude Cawa
6 H.Lewis
7 A.Alex
8 N.Groome
9 C.Brain
10 K.James
11 K.Randell

meet at club 11.30

 

10th May 

Keynsham

League

Home (B)

2pm

Lost by 7 wkts

1 H.Roberts
2 A.Roberts
3 T.Tatterson
4 K.James
5 T.Aspelling
6 W.South
7 N.Gregg
8 H.Hankins
9 I.Imlack
10 TBC
11 TBC

meet at club 12.30 

Umpire K.Bailey 

 

17th May

Easton Tigers

League

Away

2pm

Conceded

 

31st May

OBW

League

Away

2pm

Won by 7 wkts

1 H.Roberts
2 A.Roberts
3 H.Hankins
4 T.Tatterson 
5 W.South
6 T.Aspelling
7 P.Gillow
8 K.James
10 L.Brown
11 J.Barker 

meet at club 12.30 

umpire Ken Bailey 

 

7th June

Bristol

League

Home

2pm

Conceded

 

14th June

Corsham

League

Home

2pm

Lost by 353 runs

 

21st June 

 

       

 

28th June

Brislington

League

Away

2pm

Won by 70 runs

1 T.Tatterson
2 N.Tatterson
3 G.Brown
4 L.Brown
5 L.Davies 
6 H.Hankins
7 T.Aspelling 
8 K.James
9 C.Brain
10 G.Hankins
11 J.Barrett

Meet at brislington 1.15pm

5th July

Pak Bristolians

League

Home(B)

2pm

Won by 84 runs

1 T.Tatterson
2 K.James
3 S.Young
4 M.Cadywould
5 A.Roberts
6 T.Aspelling
7 H.Hankins
8 J.Godman
9 K.Randell
10 S.Croker
11 P.Gillow 

MEET AT CLUB 12.30 

K.

Keynsham

League

Away

2pm

Conceded

 

19th July

Easton Tigers

League

Home

2pm

Conceded

 

26th July

Lansdown

League

Home(B)

2pm

Conceded

 

2nd Aug

OBW

League

Home

2pm

Conceded

 

9th Aug

Bristol

League

Away

2pm

Conceded

 

16th Aug

Corsham

League

Away

2pm

1 T.Tatterson
2 S.Mount
3 L.Tapsfield
4 L.Padgett
5 C.Brain
6 J.Godman
7 L.Brown
8 B.Gundry
9 D.Ford
10 A.Roberts
11 TBC

MEET AT CLUB 12.15

Umpire Ken

 

 

23rd Aug

MSN

League

Home

2pm

 

 

30th Aug

Brislington

League

Home

2pm

 

 

 

Club Latest News
Bath Cricket Club Facebook Page Follow Bath Cricket Club on Twitter

Bath CC now Cyber Essentials accredited

Read more

Bath CC Live scores

Read more

 

See all news >

Bath CC Play Cricket Site

Club Pay Link