Bath Cricket Club logo
Fidelius Sponsor logo Investec Sponsor logo

ARCHIVE PAGE


Wanderers 1st XI Fixtures/Results/Selection 2015

Date

Opponent

Type

Venue

Start

Result

Team

19th April 

Plympton

League

Away

11.30am

Won by 4 wkts

Wand v Plympton (Away 11.30am)
Meet NP at 7.30am or Plympton CC at 10.30am
PLEASE tell Shrub where you will meet

1. Jackie Hawker
2. Beth Howe (wk)
3. Lizelle Lee
4. Sophie Luff
5. Izzy Imlach
6. Izzy Westbury
7. Lauren Shrubsole
8. Ems Godman
9. Kate Randall
10. Hannah Cockram
11. Jen Withers

 

26th April

Bristol

League

Home(B)

11.30am

Won by 127 runs

Meet BS at 10.30am for 11.30am start
(Please confirm with Shrub)

1. S. Luff (Capt)
2. S. le Marchand (Wk)
3. L. Lee
4. E. Godman
5. G. West
6. I. Westbury
7. I. Imlach
8. L. Shrubsole
9. B. Howe
10. K. Randall
11. J. Withers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th May

Hayes

League

Home

12pm

Hayes conceded

Meet NP 11am for 12 noon start

1. Jackie Hawker (Capt)
2. Sophie le Marchand (wk)
3. Lizelle Lee
4. Sophie Luff
5. Fran Wilson
6. Anya Shrubsole
7. Izzy Westbury
8. Lauren Shrubsole
9. Beth Howe
10. Kate Randall
11. Jenny Withers

17th May 

Newport

League

Home(B)

11.30am

Lost by 10 wkts

Meet BS at 10.30am for 11.30am start

1. Jan Godman (Capt)
2. Ems Godman
3. Molly Matthews
4. Daisy Vowles
5. Hannah Burgin
6. Pernille Olsen
7. Ursie O-G
8. Abi Tonks
9. Alice Dymond
10. Paula Smith
11. Jess Smith

Scorer ;
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17th May 

Finchley Gunns

League

Away

12pm

Won by 70 runs

At Finchley CC (N3 2TA)

Start time : TBC
Bus from NP (driven by Thiaan) or meet at FCC (Please confirm with Shrub what you are doing)

1. J. Hawker (Capt)
2. S. le Marchand (wk)
3. L. Lee
4. I. Westbury
5. A. Shrubsole
6. I. Imlach
7. L. Shrubsole
8. B. Howe
9. K. Randall
10. C. Micklethwaite
11. J. Withers

31st May

Horsham

WCSL

Away

12pm

Won by 5 wkts

Meet NP at 8am or HCC at 11am 
(Horsham CC = RH12 1PE)

1. Jackie Hawker
2. Sophie le Marchand
3. Lizelle Lee
4. Sophie Luff
5. Izzy Westbury
6. Lauren Shrubsole
7. Izzy Imlach
8. Beth Howe
9. Moira Comfort
10. Kate Randall
11. Jenny Withers

31st May

Llangennech


SWWRCL

North Parade

1.30pm

Lost by 120 runs


Meet NP at 12.30pm for 1.30pm start

1. Jan Godman
2. Ems Godman
3. Cassie Coombes
4. Daisy Vowles
5. Charlie Phillips
6. Jemma Beetham
7. Hannah Burgin
8. Hannah Cockram
9. Gwyn West
10. Pernille Olsen
11.  Alice Dymond

7th June  

Hursley Park 

WCSL

Away

12pm

Lost by 25 runs

Start : 12.45pm 
Meet HPCC at 11.45am (SO21 2JN)
We do have a minibus but-at present- no driver. We can probably manage with a car or two from Bath.
We definitely need to find a scorer! Any offers?

1. J. Hawker (Capt)
2. S. Le Marchand (Wk)
3. I. Westbury
4. F. Wilson
5. M. Comfort
6. H. Cockram
7. C. Phillips
8. C. Micklethwaite
9. J. Withers
10. U. Olsen-Groome
11.E. Lynch

 

7th June

Plympton


SWWRCL

Home


11.30

Won by 57 runs

Meet BS at 10.30am (Time tbc)
Start : 11.30amScorer
Scorer : Help required please?

1. S. Luff (Capt.)
2. B. Howe (Wk)
3. L. Lee
4. J. Godman
5. L. Shrubsole
6. K. Randall
7. A. Dymond
8. D. Dyer
9. M. Matthews
10. A. Tonks
11. D. Dyer

28th June

Wokingham

WCSL

Home

12noon

Won by 7 wkts

Meet NP 11am for 12noon start

1. J. Hawker
2. S le Marchand
3. L. Lee
4. C. Phillips
5. I. Westbury
6. L.Shrubsole
7. B. Howe
8. C. Micklethwaite
9. K. Randall
10. J. Withers
11. G. Tulip

 

28th June

Newport 
Bristol

SWL T20s

Newport CC

10.30am
1.30pm
 

Cancelled

Meet Newport CC at 9.45am
Please let Shrub/Jan know if you need or can offer a lift)

1. J. Godman
2. D. Dyer
3. H. Burgin
4. C. Phillips
5. P. Olsen
6. U. Olsen-Groome
7. O. Hamilton
8. S. Hamilton
 9. A. Tonks
10. E. Lynch
11. P. Smith




 
 

12th July 

Hayes

WCSL


Away


12.45

Lost by 31 runs

Meet at Hayes CC 11.45am or NP at 8.30am
PLEASE tell Shrub where you will meet
Start : 12.45pm
It is Hayes CC "Pink Day" - pink ball, pink stumps, etc. plus raffle and other events.

1. I. Westbury
2. S le Marchand (wk)
3. L. Lee
4. E. Godman
5. F. Wilson
6. L.Shrubsole
7. I. Imlach
8. K.Randall
9. B. Howe
10. M. Comfort
11. J. Withers

12th July

Newport
Llangennech

SWL T20

2 games

Taunton CC

11am 2.30pm

 

Meet Taunton CC (Gypsy Lane) at 12.45pm
Please tell Shrub if you need or can offer a lift.

1. Jan Godman
2. Charlie Phillips
3. Chloe Micklethwaite
4. Danika Dyer
5. 
6. Eva Lynch
7. Abi Tonks
8. Pernille Olsen
9. Gwyn West
10. Zoe O-G
11. Ursie O-G

26th July

Finchley Gunns


WCSL


Home

12 noon

Cancelled

Meet NP at 11am for 12noon start

1. Hawker

2. Le Marchand

3. Luff

4. West

5. Westbury

6. Wilson

7. Shrubsole

8. Micklethwaite

9. Randall

10. Comfort

11. Withers

 


26th July

Bristol


SWWRCL


Away

11.30

To be re-scheduled

This match is being re-scheduled

9th August

Horsham


WCSL

Home

12.00

 

Meet NP 11am for 12 noon start

1. J. Hawker

2. S. Le Marchand

3. S. Luff

4. I. Imlach

5. L. Shrubsole

6. B. Howe

�7. K. Randall

8. C. Micklethwaite

9. M. Comfort

10. J. Withers

11. 

23rd August

Wokingham

WCSL

Away

12.00

 

Meet : NP at 9.15am or Wokingham CC at 11am

1. J. Hawker

2. B. Howe (wk)

3. I. Imlach

4. E. Godman

5. S. Luff

6. F. Wilson

7. C. Micklethwaite

8  L. Shrubsole

9. K. Randall

10. M. Comfort

11. J. Withers

(12th on standby ; J. Beetham)

23rd August


Newport


SWWRCL


Away

11.30am

 

Meet Newport CC at 10.30am
Please let Shrub/Jan know if you need or can offer a lift

Any offers of scoring gratefully received

1. J. Godman

2. H. Cockram

3. D. Dyer

4. C. Phillips

5. D. Vowles

6. J. Beetham*

7. C. Coombes

8. P. Olsen (wk)

9. Z. Olsen-Groome

10. J. Smith

11. A. Tonks

12th E. Lynch (more than likely to be needed to play)

13th U. Olsen-Groome

*earmarked as likely player to move up to Wand1 if required.

 

6th Sept


Hursley Park

SWWRCL


Home

12.00

 

Meet NP at 11am (for team photo)
Start : 12 noon

After match BBQ and presentations

1. J. Hawker

2. S. le Marchand

3. I. Imlach

4. S. Luff

5. F. Wilson

6. I. Westbury

7. A. Shrubsole

8. L. Shrubsole

9. M. Comfort

10. K. Randall

11. J. Withers

6th Sept


Llamngennich

 

Away 


10.30am

 

Start :10.30am (Early start to give time to get back to NP for BBQ/presentations)

Meet :Ground 9.45am (Briton Ferry Steel Cricket Club, Ynysymaerdy Road, Briton Ferry, Neath, West Glamorgan SA11 2TE)

There could be a minibus available if required but we need a driver!

1. E. Godman (capt?)

2. B. Howe (capt?)

3. C. Phillips

4. D. Dyer

5. A. Tonks

6. H. Cockram

7. P. Olsen (wk)

8. U. Olsen-Groome

9. M. Matthews

10. J. Edwards

11. K. Edwards


 

 

Bath cricket The Boundary
Club Latest News
Bath Cricket Club Facebook Page Follow Bath Cricket Club on Twitter

Rugby World Cup

Read more

 

Bath Wanderers 2nd XI vs YMCA

Read more

 

Bath Wanderers 2nd XI vs Old Bristolians

Read more

See all news >

Bath CC Play Cricket Site

Club Pay Link