Bath Cricket Club logo
Fidelius Sponsor logo Investec Sponsor logo

ARCHIVE PAGE

Wanderers 2nd XI Fixtures/Results

Date

Opponent

Type

Venue

Start

Result

Team

14th June

Bridgwater

League

Brownsword

12pm

Re-scheduled as BCC unable to raise side on this day

 

21st June

Wells

League

Away

2pm

Bath 230-7, Wells 70-6

Sarah Rawle 36 (ret), Zoe O-G 30, Daisy Vowles 37 (ret)
Molly Matthews 2 wkts, Charlie Phillips 2 wkts

Meet Wells CC (BA5 3DJ) at 1.30pm
(Please let Shrub know if you need/can offer a lift)
Start 2pm

1. Daisy Vowles
2. Pernille Olsen
3. Paula Smith
4. Jane Shaw
5. Zoe O-G
6. Sarah Rawle
7. Abi Tonks
8. Charlie Phillips
9. Molly Matthews
10. Hannah Burgin
11. Lucy Hinton

5th July

Weston

T15

Away

12.30pm
3pm


WSM  15 overs-a-side

Bath 100-5

WsM 72ao

C. Micklethwaite 4-8

S. Rawle 4-9

Wells v Bath : rained off

Meet WSM CC at 12noon for 12.30pm start
(Please tell Shrub/Pernille if you need or can offer a lift)

Each player is looking after food for themselves at this event - no tea provided.

1. Daisy Vowles
2. Pernille Olsen
3. 
4. Kay Sibley
5. Jane Shaw
6. Lucy Hinton
7. Zoe O-G
8. Charlie Phillips
9. Sarah Rawle
10. Abi T ?
11. Lucia ?
 

19th July

Weston

League

Brownsword

2pm

Bath 152-6

Daisy Vowles 64*

WSM 89

Jessamy Edwards 4-13

Sarah Rawle 3-7

Start 2pm at WSM CC (BS23 4NT)

meet 1.30pm

1. D. Vowles (capt)

2. K. Meehan (wk)

3. P. Smith

4. J. Smith

5. K. Edwards

6. J. Edwards

7. C. Micklethwaite

8. S. Rawle

9. A. Tonks

10. Alice Rutter-Ely

11. 

2nd August Wells League T20 Away 10.30am

Bath 160-5

Ursie O-G 47*
Sophie Hamilton 54*

Wells 63-7

Sophie Hamilton 2-8

Meet Wells CC (BA5 3DJ) at 10am

1. Daisy Vowles

2. Pernille Olsen

3. Jane Shaw

4. Zoe O-G

5. Ursie O-G

6. Olivia Hamilton

7. Sophie Hamilton

8. Gwyn West

9. Kirsten Meehan

10. L. Spencer

11. 

9th August

Taunton

League

Away

2pm

Taunton unable to raise a side  

16th August

Minehead

League

Home 

2pm

Minehead uable to raise a side  
30th August Bridgwater League Away 12.30pm  

Meet Bridgwater CC 12noon

1. Daisy Vowles (capt)

2. Pernille Olsen (wk)

3. Zoe O-G

4. Ursie O-G

5. Jess Smith

6. Paula Smith

7. Kay Sibley

8. Abi Tonks

9. Sarah Rawle

10. Abi Tonks

‚Äč11. 

 

 

Bath cricket The Boundary
Club Latest News
Bath Cricket Club Facebook Page Follow Bath Cricket Club on Twitter

Rugby World Cup

Read more

 

Bath Wanderers 2nd XI vs YMCA

Read more

 

Bath Wanderers 2nd XI vs Old Bristolians

Read more

See all news >

Bath CC Play Cricket Site

Club Pay Link