Bath Cricket Club logo
Fidelius Sponsor logo Investec Sponsor logo

2nd XI Fixtures/Results

 

Date

Opponent

Type

Venue

Start

Result

Team

Sun 9th Apr

Claverham

F

Home

1pm

Won by 154 runs

 

Sat 22nd Apr

Biddlestone

F

Away

12.30pm

Lost by 1 wkt


 

1 J.Green
2 S.Benton
3 B.Wells
4 L.Brown
5 A.Hewett
6 H.Lewis
7 J.Calgie
8 M.Cadywould
9 D.Meek
10 M.Keith
11 M.T.Smith

meet at club 10.30

Scorer Emma  

Sat 29th Apr

Westbury

F

Away

12.30pm

 Won by 20 runs

1 J.Green
2 C.Brain
3 B.Wells
4 A.Hewett
5 B.Ackland
6 H.Lewis
7 B.Cave
8 M.Keith
9 P.Muchall
10 D.Ford
11 J.Prescott

meet at club 10.30 

Scorer Emma Godman

Sat 6th May

Old B Westbury

L

Home

1pm

 Won by 145 runs

1 J.Green
2 C.Brain
3 S.Benton
4 B.Ackland
5 A.Hewett
6 H.Lewis
7 T.Dean
8 B.Cave
9 D.Ford
10 J.Prescott
11 H.Hankins 

meet at club 11.30 

scorer E.Godman 
 

 

 

Sat 13th May

Chew Magna

L

Away

1pm

 Lost by 1 wkt

1 J.Green
2 A.Hewett
3 B.Wells
4 S.Benton
5 H.Hankins
6 B Ackland
7 H.Lewis
8 T.Dean
9 M.Cadywould
10 J.Prescott
11 M.Keith

meet at club 11am

scorer Emma Godman

Sat 20th May

Midsomer Norton 

L

Home

1pm

Match abandoned

1 J.Green
2 B.Ackland
3 C Brain
4 B.Cave
5 T. Dean
6 H.Hankins
7 A.Hewett
8 J.Jenkins
9 H.Lewis
10 M.Cadywould
11 B.Wells

Meet at club 11.30 

scorer Emma Godman

 

 

Sat 27th May

Winterbourne

L

Away 

1pm

 Lost by 118 runs

1 J.Green
2 J.Scrivens
3 C.Brain
4 B.Wells
5 A.Hewett
6 J.Jenkins
7 B.Cave
8 S.Crichard
9 T.Dean
10 J.Prescott
11 M.Keith 

meet at club 10.45

scorer E.Godman
 

 

Sat 3rd June

Brislington

L

Away

1pm

 Won by 5 wkts

 

Sat 10th June

Bristol

L

Home

1pm

 Won by 102 runs

1 C.Brain
2 J.Jenkins
3 B. Ackland
4 A.Hewett
5 L. Davies
6 J. Green (c)
7 S. Benton
8 T. Dean
9 M. Cadywould
10 B. Cave
11 J. Prescott

meet at club 11.30

scorer E.Godman

 

Sat 17th June

Pak Brisolians

L

Away

1pm

 Won by 9 wkts

1 J.Green
2 C.Brain
3 J.Jenkins
4 B.Ackland
5 A.Hewett
6 L.Davies
7 T.Dean
8 M.Cadywould
9 D.Ford
10 J.Presscott
11 B.Cave

meet at club 10.45

scorer Emma
 

Sat 24th June

Stapleton

L

Home

1pm

 Lost by 96 runs

1 J.Green
2 C.Brain
3 J.Jenkins
4 B.Ackland
5 A.Hewett
6 S. Benton
7 T.Dean
8 M.Cadywould
9 D.Ford
10 J.Presscott
11 B.Cave

meet at club 11.30

scorer Emma

 

Sat 1st July

Knowle

L

Away

1pm

 

 

Sat 8th July 

Old B Westbury

L

Away

1pm

 

 

Sat 15th July

Chew Magna

L

Home

1pm

 

 

Sat 22nd July

Midsomer Norton

L

Away

1pm

 

 

Sat 29th July

Winterbourne

L

Home

1pm

 

 

 

Sat 5th Aug

Brislington

L

Home 

1pm

 

 

 

Sat 12th Aug

Bristol

L

Away

12.30pm

 


 

 

Sat 19th Aug

Pak Bristolians

L

Home

12.30pm

 


 

Sat 26th Aug

Stapleton

L

Away

12.30pm

 


 

 Sat 2nd Sept

Knowle

L

Home

12.30pm

 

 

 

Club Latest News
Bath Cricket Club Facebook Page Follow Bath Cricket Club on Twitter

Loyalty cards now available

Read more

Bath CC Development press release

Read more

Great Bath CC Bake off

Read more

See all news >

Bath CC Play Cricket Site

Club Pay Link