Bath Cricket Club logo
Fidelius Sponsor logo Investec Sponsor logo

3rd XI Fixtures/Results

 

Date

Opponent

Type

Venue

Start

Result

Team


Sat 22nd Apr


4th team


F


 


1.00pm

 

 

1 T.Roe
2 K.James
3 B.Copp
4 Mathan
5 Bill
6 T.Lawerence 
7 Ishmeal
8 M.Gordon
9 J.Kerr
10 S.Bailey

Meet at club 12pm or 
Brownsword 12.15PM

           

 

Sat 29th Apr

Westbury

F

Home

12.30pm

Won by 7 wkts

1 P.Lyle
2 S.Crichard
3 L.Brown
4 S.Bailey
5 T.Lawerence
6 K.James
7 B.Copp
8 Mathan
9 T.Woods
10 M.Smith 
11M.Gordon 

meet at club 11.45 

 

Sat 6th May

Failand & Portbury

L

Away

1.30pm

 Lost by 26 runs 

1 P.Lyle
2 J.Jenkins
3 M.Gordon
4 M.Cadywould
5 M. Keith
6 D.Meek
7 K.James
8 G.Royce
9 M.Smith
10 S.Bailey
11 T. Lawrance

meet at club 11.30 

Sat 13th May

BWI

L

Home

1.30pm

Won by 275 runs

1 T.Roe 
2 J.Jenkins
3 M.Gordon
4 S.Bailey
5 M.Roe
6 K.James
7 B.Copp
8 P.Lyle 
9 A.Muse
10 M.Smith 
11S.Crichard

meet at club 11.40 

Sat 20th May

Barrow Gurney

L

Home

1.30pm

Won by 10 wkts

1 T.Roe
2 M.Gordon
3 S.Crichard
4 S.Bailey
5 P.Lyle
6 K.James
7 B.Copp
8 D.Meek
9 M.Keith
10 A.Muse
11 G.Royce

meet at club 11.40 

umpire Ken Bailey

 

Sat 27th May

Claverham 2nds

L

Away

1.30pm

 Won by 124 runs

1 T.Roe
2 M.Gordon
3 G.Royce
4 M.Cadywould
5 M.Roe
6 K.James
7 D.Meek
8 P.Lyle
9 A.Muse
10 B.Copp
11S.Bailey 

meet at club 11.30 

umpire  Ken 
 

Sat 3th June

Shirehampton 2nds

L

Home

1.30pm

 Won by 7 wkts

1 T.Roe
2 M.Gordon
3 M.Roe
4 K.James
5 D.Meek
6 A.Muse
7 B.Copp
8 S.Bailey
9 M.Smith
10 W.Arney
11 M.Kershaw

meet at club 12.25

Umpire Ken

Sat 10th June

Chew Magna 2nds

L

Away

1.30pm

 Won by 4 wkts

1 T.Roe
2 M.Gordon
3 M.Roe
4 K.James
5 I. Clarke
6 A.Muse
7 B.Copp
8 S.Bailey
9 M.Smith
10 P. Lyle
11 M. Keith

meet at club 11.45

Umpire Ken

Sat 17th June

Stapleton 2nds

L

Home

1.30pm

 Won by 178 runs

 
1T.Roe
2 M.Gordon
3 K.James
4 A.Muse
5 M.Roe
6 M.Smith
7 P.Lyle
8 M.Keith
9 D.Meek
10 W.Arney
11 Ishmeal

meet at club 12pm
 

 

Sat 24th June

YMCA 2nds

L

Away

1.30pm

 Won by 63 runs

1T.Roe
2 M.Gordon
3 K.James
4 A.Muse
5 M.Roe
6 B. Copp
7 P.Lyle
8 M.Keith
9 D.Meek
10 G. Royce
11 Ishmeal

meet at club 11.45pm

 

Sat 1st July 

Frenchay 2nds

L

Home

1.30pm

 

 

Sat 8th July

Failand & Portbury

L

Home

1.30pm

 

 

Sat 15th July

BWI

L

Away

1.30pm

 

 

Sat 22nd July

Barrow Gurney

L

Away

1.30pm

 

 

Sat 29th July

Claverham 2nds

L

Home

1.30pm

 

 

Sat 5th Aug

Shirehampton 2nds

L

Away

1.30pm

 

 

Sat 12th Aug

chew Magna 2nds

L

Home

1.30pm

 


 

Sat 19th Aug

Stapleton 2nds

L

Away

1.30pm

 


 

Sat 26th Aug

YMCA

L

Home

1.30pm

 

 

Sat 2nd Sept

Frenchay 2nds

L

Away 

1.30pm

 


 

 

Club Latest News
Bath Cricket Club Facebook Page Follow Bath Cricket Club on Twitter

Loyalty cards now available

Read more

Bath CC Development press release

Read more

Great Bath CC Bake off

Read more

See all news >

Bath CC Play Cricket Site

Club Pay Link