Date Opponents Venue Start Comp Result
Sat 10th Apr Somerset Academy North Parade 11:00 Friendly Won by 27 runs
Sat 10th Apr Somerset Academy North Parade 14:30 Friendly Lost by 24 runs
Sun 11th Apr Gloucestershire U18 North Parade 11:00 Friendly Won by 3 wkts
Sat 17th Apr Lansdown Away 12:00 Friendly Won by 7 wkts
Sun 18th Apr Gloucester Academy North Parade 11:00 Friendly Lost by 2 runs
Sat 24th Apr Swansea North Parade 12:00 Friendly Won by 66 runs
Sat 1st May Clevedon North Parade 12:30 WEPL Lost by 53 runs D/L
Sat 8th May Cheltenham Away 12:30 WEPL Cancelled
Sun 9th May Bishopston Combe Park 13:30 ECB T20 Won by 62 runs
Sun 9th May Lansdown Combe Park 16:30 ECB T20 Won by 7 wkts
Sat 15th May Taunton Deane Away 12:30 WEPL Cancelled
Sat 22nd May Chippenham North Parade 12:30 WEPL Lost by 122 runs
Sun 23rd May Potterne North Parade 13:00 ECB 40 over Won by 8 wkts
Thu 27th May Midsomer Norton North Parade 18:00 Somerset Cup Won by 16 runs
Sat 29th May Potterne Away 12:30 WEPL Won by 1 wkt
Thu 3rd Jun Brislington Ironmould Lane 18:00 Somerset Cup Won by 92 runs
Sat 5th Jun Downend North Parade 12:30 WEPL Won by 6 wkts
Sun 6th Jun Bashley North Parade 13:00 ECB 40 over Won by 79 runs
Sat 12th Jun Lansdown Away 12:30 WEPL Won by 35 runs
Sun 13th Jun Bristol Away 13:30 ECB T20 Won by 8 wkts
Sun 13th Jun Bedminster Away 16:30 ECB T20 Won by 7 wkts
Sat 19th Jun Bedminster North Parade 12:30 WEPL Lost by 107 runs
Thu 24th Jun Lansdown Combe Park 18:00 Somerset Major Cup Lost by 7 wkts
Sat 26th Jun Bridgwater Away 12:30 WEPL Won by 6 wkts
Sun 27th Jun St Fagans Away 13:00 ECB 40 over Won by 10 wkts
Sat 3rd Jul Clevedon Away 12:30 WEPL Won by 21 runs
Sat 10th Jul Cheltenham North Parade 12:30 WEPL Won by 6 wkts
Sun 11th Jul Bridgwater Away 10:30 ECB T20 Won by 69 runs
Sat 17th Jul Taunton Deane North Parade 12:30 WEPL Won by 6 wkts
Sun 18th Jul Bridgwater Away 13:00 ECB 40 over Won by 3 wkts
Fri 23rd Jul Potterne Away 18:15 ECB T20 Lost by 36 runs
Sat 24th Jul Chippenham Away 12:30 WEPL Won by 47 runs
Sat 31st Jul Potterne North Parade 12:30 WEPL Won by 55 runs
Sat 7th Aug Downend Away 12:30 WEPL Abandoned
Sat 14th Aug Lansdown North Parade 12:30 WEPL Lost by 4 wkts
Sun 15th Aug Weybridge Away 13:00 ECB 40 over Won by 74 runs
Sat 21st Aug Bedminster Away 12:30 WEPL Cancelled
Sat 28th Aug Bridgwater North Parade 12:30 WEPL Won by 102 runs
Sun 29th Aug Brentwood North Parade 13:00 ECB 40 over Won by 197 runs
Sun 5th Sep Lansdown Combe Park 13:30 John Downey Trophy
Sun 12th Sep Sandiacre Town Wormsley Cricket Ground 11:00 ECB National Club Championships Won by 81 runs